Page images
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

ist-H. F. ROLESON, Marianna 2d-J. F. GAUTNEY, Jonesboro 3d-CHAS. COFFIN, Batesville 4th—T. H. HUMPHREY, Fayetteville 5th-W. L. MOOSE, Morrilton 6th-DURAND WHIPPLE, Little Rock 7th-ALONZO CURL, Hot Springs 8th-D. MCMILLAN, Arkadelphia 9th-JEFF T. COWLING, Ashdown Toth-W. S. GOODWIN, Warren 11th-N. J. GANTT, Jr., Pine Bluff 12th-W. A. FALCONER, Fort Smith 13th-W. H. ASKEW, Magnolia 14th-GUY L. TRIMBLE, Harrison 15th—SAM R. CHEW, Van Buren 16th-S. H. DAVIDSON, Evening Shade 17th-H. COLEMAN, Stuttgart

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

E. A. McCULLOCH, Chairman, Little Rock
CHAS. T. COLEMAN, Little Rock
WILL STEEL, Texarkana
JOHN W. PLACKWOOD, Little Rock
JAS. H. STEVENSON, Little Rock
ROSCOE R. LYNN, Little Rock
P. C. DOOLEY, Little Rock

STANDING COMMITTEES, 1909-1911.

LAW AND LAW REFORM

W. L. HEMINGWAY, Chairman, Little Rock.
JAMES B. McDONOUGH, Fort Smith
W. C. ROGERS, Nashville
SAM M. TAYLOR, Pine Bluff
J. W. HOUSE, Little Rock

UNIFORM STATE LAWS

J. F. SELLERS, Chairman, Morrilton
H. F. ROLESON, Marianna
D. E. BRADSHAW, Little Rock
JAMES D. HEAD, Texarkana
T. C. TRIMBLE, Jr., Lonoke

PUBLIC SERVICE CORPORATIONS

W. A. FALCONER, Chairman, Fort Smith
J. H. CARMICHAEL, Little Rock
M. DANAHER, Pine Bluff
H. M. ARMISTEAD, Little Rock
E. F. BROWN, Jonesboro

PUBLIC IMPROVEMENTS AND LOCAL ASSESSMENTS

W. F. COLEMAN, Chairman, Pine Bluff
W. B. SMITH, Little Rock
W. M. LEWIS, Little Rock
T. S. OSBORNE, Fort Smith
C. FLOYD HUFF, Hot Springs

PRACTICE IN THE SUPREME COURT

B. B. BATTLE, Chairman, Little Rock
F. G. BRIDGES, Pine Bluff
SAM FRAUENTHAL, Little Rock
J. H. CRAWFORD, Pine Bluff
W. L. TERRY, Little Rock

PRACTICE IN CHANCERY COURT

J. D. SHAVER, Chairman, Mena
A. CURL, Hot Springs
J. M. ELLIOTT, Pine Bluff
W. R. DONHAM, Benton
J. E. MARTINEAU, Little Rock

PRACTICE IN CIRCUIT COURT

GUY FULK, Chairman, Little Rock
CHAS. COFFIN, Batesville
D. H. CANTRELL, Little Rock
J. F. GAUTNEY, Jonesboro
J. Y. STEVENS, Magnolia

LEGISLATIVE

J. E. WILLIAMS, Chairman, Little Rock LEE MILES, Little Rock C. H. HENDERSON, Pocahontas A. G. LITTLE, Blytheville L. C. GOING, Harrisburg T. D. CRAWFORD, Little Rock JOHN FLETCHER, Little Rock

MEMORIALS

GEORGE B. ROSE, Chairman, Little Rock W. D. BROUSE, Benton W. M. HARRIS, Little Rock W. H. ASKEW, Magnolia ALEX C. ROWELL, Pine Bluff

NOMINATIONS

N. W. NORTON, Chairman, Forrest City JOS. M. STAYTON, Newport J. D. CONWAY, Texarkana J. D. ARNOLD, Texarkana JAMES F. READ, Fort Smith

OFFICERS OF THE AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION

1910-II

PRESIDENT

EDGAR H. FARRER, New Orleans, La.

SECRETARY

GEORGE WHITLOCK, Baltimore, Md.

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

W. THOMAS KEMP, Baltimore, Md.

TREASURER

FREDERICK E. WADHAMS, Albany, N. Y.

VICE PRESIDENT FOR ARKANSAS

ASHLEY COCKRILL, Little Rock

MEMBER OF GENERAL COUNCIL FOR ARKANSAS JOHN FLETCHER, Little Rock

LOCAL COUNCIL FOR ARKANSAS

JACOB TRIEBER, Little Rock
GEORGE B. ROSE, Little Rock
JOHN W. BLACKWOOD, Little Rock
CHARLES E. WARNER, Fort Smith
W. H. ARNOLD, Texarkana
F. A. YOUMANS, Fort Smith

« PreviousContinue »