Page images
PDF

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
mg UL;- 1M‘ LIBRARIES
of MIC-@513"!
Documents MAY 2 6 2004
Cqgqiy-r DEPOSITED B'i’
731mm STATES OF AMERICA

[merged small][merged small][graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida JOHN P. MURTHA. Pennsylvania
DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio NORMAN DI DICKS, Washington
HENRY BONILLA, Texas MARTIN OLAV SABO, Minnesota

GEORGE R. NETHERCU'I'I‘, JR., Washington PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana
RANDY “DUKE” CUNNINGHAM, California JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia
RODNEY P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey
TODD TIAHRT, Kansas
ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi
NOTE: Under Committee Rules, Mr. Young, as Chairman of the Full Committee, and Mr. Obey, as Ranking
Minority Member of the Full CommIttee, are authorized to sit as Members of all Subcommittees.
KEvIN M. ROPER, ALICIA JoNEs, GREGORY J. WALTERS, DOUG GREGORY, PAUL W. JuoLA,
STEVEN D. NIXON, BE'I‘SY PHILLIPS, PAUL D. TERRY, GREG LANKLER,
KRIS M. MALLARI), JOHN G. SRANK, and SARAH E. YOUNG, Staff Assistants

SHERRY L. YOUNG and CLELIA M. ALvARAno, Administrative Aides

PART 1

Page

Secretary and Chief of Staff of the Army ........................ .. 1
Secretary of the Navy, Chief of Naval Operations, and

Commandant of the Marine Corps ................................ .. 205

Secretary and Chief of Staff of the Air Force ................ .. 345

Secretary of Defense, Annual Report to the Congress .. 481

Printed for the use of the Committee on Appropriations

[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[merged small][graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania
DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington
HENRY BONILLA, Texas MARTIN OLAV SABO, Minnesota

GEORGE R. NETHERCUTT, JR., Washington PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana

RANDY “DUKE” CUNNINGHAM, California JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia

RODNEY P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey

TODD TIAHRT, Kansas

ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi

NOTE: Under Committee Rules, Mr. Young, as Chairman of the Full Committee, and Mr. Obey, as Ranking
Minority Member of the Full Committee, are authorized to sit as Members of all Subcommittees.

KEvIN M. ROPER, ALICIA JONEs, GREGORY J. WALTERS, DOUG GREGORY, PAUL W. JUOLA,
STEVEN D. NIXON, BETSY PHILLIPS, PAUL D. TERRY, GREG LANKLER,
KRIs M. MALLARD, JOHN G. SHANK, and SARAH E. YOUNG, Sta/f Assistants

SHERRY L. YOUNG and CLELIA M. ALVARADO, Administrative Aides

PART 1 P
age
Secretary and Chief of Staff of the Army ........................ .. 1
Secretary of the Navy, Chief of Naval Operations, and
Commandant of the Marine Corps ................................ .. 205
Secretary and Chief of Staff of the Air Force ................ .. 345

Secretary of Defense, Annual Report to the Congress .. 481
Printed for the use of the Committee on Appropriations

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE
92-804 WASHINGTON : 2004

[graphic][merged small]

RALPH REGULA, Ohio

JERRY LEWIS, California

HAROLD ROGERS, Kentucky

FRANK R. WOLF, Virginia

JIM KOLBE, Arizona

JAMES T. WALSH, New York
CHARLES H. TAYLOR, North Carolina
DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio

ERNEST J. ISTOOK, JR., Oklahoma
HENRY BONILLA, Texas

JOE KNOLLENBERG, Michigan

JACK KINGSTON, Georgia

RODNEY P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey
ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi
GEORGE R. NETHERCUTT, JR., Washington
RANDY “DUKE” CUNNINGHAM, California
TODD TIAHRT, Kansas

ZACH WAMP, Tennessee

TOM LATHAM, Iowa

ANNE M. NORTHUP, Kentucky
ROBERT B. ADERHOLT, Alabama

JO ANN EMERSON, Missouri

KAY GRANGER, Texas

JOHN E. PETERSON, Pennsylvania
VIRGIL H. GOODE, JR., Virginia
JOHN T. DOOLITTLE, California

RAY LAHOOD, Illinois

JOHN E. SWEENEY, New York
DAVID VITTER, Louisiana

DON SHERWOOD, Pennsylvania
DAVE WELDON, Florida

MICHAEL K. SIMPSON, Idaho

JOHN ABNEY CULBERSON, Texas
MARK STEVEN ICRK, Illinois
ANDER CRENSHAW, Florida

DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin

JOHN P. MURTI-IA, Pennsylvania
NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington
MARTIN OLAV SABO, Minnesota
STENY H. HOYER, Maryland

ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia
MARCY KAPTUR, Ohio

PETER J . VISCLOSKY, Indiana

NITA M. LOWEY, New York

JOSE E. SERRANO, New York

ROSA L. DELAURO, Connecticut
JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia

JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts

ED PASTOR, Arizona

DAVID E. PRICE, North Carolina
CHET EDWARDS, Texas

ROBERT E. “BUD” CRAMER, JR., Alabama
PATRICK J. KENNEDY, Rhode Island
JAMES E. CLYBURN, South Carolina
MAURICE D. HINCHEY, New York
LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD, California
SAM FARR, California

JESSE L. JACKSON, JR., Illinois
CAROLYN C. KILPATRICK, Michigan
ALLEN BOYD, Florida

CHAKA FA'I'I‘AH, Pennsylvania
STEVEN R. ROTHMAN, New Jersey
SANFORD D. BISHOP, JR., Georgia
MARION BERRY, Arkansas

JAMES W. DYER, Clerk and Staff Director

(11)

« PreviousContinue »