Page images
PDF
EPUB
[graphic][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[graphic]

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE APPROPRIATIONS
FOR 2004

HEARINGS

BEFORE A

NOTE: Under Committee Rules, Mr. Young, as Chairman of the Full Committee, and Mr. Obey, as Ranking
Minority Member of the Full Committee, are authorized to sit as Members of all Subcommittees.
KEVIN M. ROPER, ALICLA JONES, GREGORY J. WALTERs, Doug GREGORY, PAUL W. JUOLA,
STEVEN D. Nixon, BETSY PHILLIPs, PAUL D. TERRY, GREG LANKLER,
KRIS M. MALLARD, JOHN G. SHANK, and SARAH E. YoUNG, Staff Assistants

SHERRY L. YOUNG and CLELIA M, ALVARADO, Administrative Aides

Printed for the use of the Committee on Appropriations

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE
92–853 WASHINGTON : 2004

COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida, Chairman

RALPH REGULA, Ohio
JERRY LEWIS, California
HAROLD ROGERS, Kentucky
FRANK R. WOLF, Virginia
JIM KOLBE, Arizona
JAMES T. WALSH, New York
CHARLES H. TAYLOR, North Carolina
DAVID L, HOBSON, Ohio
ERNEST J. ISTOOK, JR., Oklahoma
HENRY BONILLA, Texas
JOE KNOLLENBERG, Michigan
JACK KINGSTON, Georgia
RODNEY. P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey
ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi
GEORGE R NETHERCUTT, JR., Washington
RANDY “DUKE” CUNNINGHAM, California
TODD TIAHRT, Kansas
ZACH WAMP, Tennessee
TOM LATHAM, Iowa
ANNE M. NORTHUP, Kentucky
ROBERT B. ADERHOLT, Alabama
JO ANN EMERSON, Missouri
KAY GRANGER, Texas
JOHN E. PETERSON, Pennsylvania
VIRGIL H. GOODE, JR., Virginia
JOHN T. DOOLITTLE, California
RAY LAHOOD, Illinois
JOHN E. SWEENEY, New York
DAVID VITTER, Louisiana
DON SHERWOOD, Pennsylvania
DAVE WELDON, Florida
MICHAEL K. SIMPSON, Idaho
JOHN ABNEY CULBERSON, Texas
MARK STEVEN KIRK, Illinois
ANDER CRENSHAW, Florida

DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin
JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania
NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington
MARTIN OLAV SABO, Minnesota
STENY H. HOYER, Maryland
ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia
MARCY KAPTUR, Ohio
PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana
NITA M. LOWEY, New York
JOSE E. SERRANO, New York
ROSA L. DELAURO, Connecticut
JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia
JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts
ED PASTOR, Arizona
DAVID E. PRICE, North Carolina
CHET EDWARDS, Texas
ROBERT E. “BUD” CRAMER, JR., Alabama
PATRICK J. KENNEDY, Rhode Island
JAMES E. CLYBURN, South Carolina
MAURICE D. HINCHEY, New York
LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD, California
SAM FARR, California
JESSE L. JACKSON, JR., Illinois
CAROLYN C. KILPATRICK, Michigan
ALLEN BOYD, Florida
CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania
STEVEN R. ROTHMAN, New Jersey
SANFORD D. BISHOP, JR., Georgia
MARION BERRY, Arkansas

JAMEs W. DYER, Clerk and Staff Director

(II)

« PreviousContinue »